HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     
Product Information

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010

PP ID:
AA62307
Manufacturer Part no.:
SFP-10G-SR=
Warranty Period:
12 Months
 
Cash Price
$534.00
inc GST

Product Status:
Available

Share


The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter
Cisco Nexus 5010
   

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
A 3% surcharge is added for payments made by credit/debit cards or on pre-approved credit accounts.
The information provided here and/or the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2013 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
19/10/2018 12:15:02

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win a $100 store credit. Drawn monthly.
* indicates required