HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     
Product Information

LevelOne Web Smart Series FVS-3200 - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 2 km

PP ID:
AA35601
Manufacturer Part no.:
FVS-3200
Warranty Period:
12 Months
 
Cash Price
$183.00
inc GST

Product Status:
Available

Share


The LevelOne web smart media converter FVS-3200 is designed to make conversion between10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX MMF SC Ethernet.
With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Remote Management Protocol HTTP
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Status Indicators Power, link/activity
Features Flow control, ARP support, VLAN support, manageable, Link Loss Return (LLR), Jumbo Frames support, reset button, DHCP client
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15 A
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational 1.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 7.03 cm
Depth 9.4 cm
Height 2.62 cm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%
   

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
A 3% surcharge is added for payments made by credit/debit cards or on pre-approved credit accounts.
The information provided here and/or the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2013 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
16/1/2018 16:09:12

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win a $100 store credit. Drawn monthly.
* indicates required