HomeContact UsAbout UsFAQSpecialsWhat's NewStock to ClearPC WizardPP BlogCheckoutSearch
     

Network Optical Transceivers

Product Description
Click on text for more info
 
Warranty
Cash Discounted Price
includes GST
 

HPE
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- for Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1700, 2610, 2810, 6120, Switch XL 10/100/1000
- (p/n: J4858C)
12 Months $395

LevelOne XFP-5211
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-LR
- LC
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- (p/n: XFP-5211)
2 Years $716

LevelOne XFP-5901
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- 10GBase-SR
- LC
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: XFP-5901)
2 Years $522

LevelOne Web Smart Series FVS-3200
- Media converter
- Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45
- up to 2 km
- (p/n: FVS-3200)
12 Months $181

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
12 Months $172

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for ProSAFE GSM7228PS, GSM7252PS, GSM7328S, GSM7352S, M4300-28G-PoE+
- (p/n: AXM762-10000S)
12 Months $1166

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
- (p/n: AXM761-10000S)
12 Months $640

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX
- LC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- for NETGEAR GSM7224; ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
12 Months $294

TP-LINK MC200CM
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC200CM)
3 Years $84

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: TL-SM311LM)
3 Years $69

TP-LINK MC112CS
- Fibre media converter
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 20 km
- 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
- (p/n: TL-MC112CS)
3 Years $74

TP-LINK MC200CM
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: TL-MC200CM)
3 Years $84

TP-LINK MC210CS
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 15 km
- 1310 nm
- for P/N: TL-MC1400
- (p/n: MC210CS)
3 Years $122

Allied Telesis AT SP10SR
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- (p/n: AT-SP10SR)
12 Months $356

Cisco
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
- (p/n: SFP-10G-SR=)
12 Months $1027

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC/PC multi-mode
- up to 1 km
- 850 nm
- for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
- (p/n: GLC-SX-MMD=)
12 Months $372

Cisco
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
- LC/PC single-mode
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
- (p/n: GLC-LH-SMD=)
12 Months $801

D-Link DEM 310GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX
- LC
- up to 10 km
- 1310 nm
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-310GT)
12 Months $187

D-Link DEM 312GT2
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- 1000Base-SX
- up to 2 km
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-312GT2)
12 Months $338

D-Link DMC 810SC
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 15 km
- for DMC 1000
- (p/n: DMC-810SC)
12 Months $440

D-Link DEM 431XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- up to 300 m
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-431XT)
12 Months $418

D-Link DMC 700SC
- Fibre media converter
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- for DMC 1000
- (p/n: DMC-700SC)
12 Months $259

D-Link DMC 515SC
- Fibre media converter
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45 / SC single-mode
- up to 15 km
- for DMC 1000
- (p/n: DMC-515SC)
12 Months $146

D-Link DEM 432XT
- SFP+ transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-LR
- up to 10 km
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-432XT)
12 Months $749

D-Link DMC 300SC
- Fibre media converter
- 100Mb LAN
- 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
- RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
- up to 2 km
- for DMC 1000
- (p/n: DMC-300SC)
12 Months $123

D-Link DEM 311GT
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
- GigE
- 1000Base-SX
- LC multi-mode
- up to 550 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DGS 3630; Web Smart DXS-1210-12
- (p/n: DEM-311GT)
12 Months $198

D-Link DEM 421XT
- XFP transceiver module
- 10 GigE
- 10GBase-SR
- LC multi-mode
- up to 300 m
- 850 nm
- for D-Link DEM-420X; xStack DXS-3326GSR
- (p/n: DEM-421XT)
12 Months $1415

Every effort has been made to provide accurate and up-to-date information.
Prices, availability and specifications subject to change without notice.
The information provided on the manufacturers websites should be used as
a reference only. Some options listed may not be available in NZ.
To avoid disappointment please check with us first.
Errors and omissions excepted.

© 2015 Paradigm PCs Ltd. All rights reserved.

   
 
Shopping Cart  
  0 Item(s)  
  $0.00
Shopping Cart
Show Cart
Customer Login (optional - not required to place orders)
Email:
Password:
Remember Me: 
Not registered? Join Now!
 
Search for a product
(includes products not yet listed)

All Prices include GST & Free Delivery

Website Last Updated:
20/10/2017 16:30:25

- Available Now
- Currently Unavailable
- Email us
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win a $100 store credit. Drawn monthly.
* indicates required